Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Sissel Rønbeck

Past appointments:

Minister of Transport and Communications (A)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Minister of the Environment (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–16.10.1989

Minister of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs (A)

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Minister of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs (A)

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Odvar Nordli's Government

08.10.1979–04.02.1981

Go to the top