Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Svein Sundsbø

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Moe, Ola Borten

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

08.02.2013–16.10.2013

Minister of Agriculture (Sp)

Ministry of Agriculture - Kåre Willoch's Government

04.10.1985–09.05.1986

Private Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Jakobsen, Johan Jakob

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Kåre Willoch's Government

01.01.1984–31.12.1984

Private Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Moxnes, Einar Hole

Ministry of Agriculture - Lars Korvald's Government

23.05.1973–16.10.1973

Go to the top