Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Sylvia Brustad

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and Industry and acting Minister of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs (A)

Ministry of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

02.10.2009–20.10.2009

Minister of Trade and Industry (A)

Ministry of Trade and Energy - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.06.2008–20.10.2009

Minister of Health and Care Services (A)

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–20.06.2008

Minister of Local Government and Regional Development and acting Minister of Government Administration and Labour (A)

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1998) - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

05.10.2001–19.10.2001

Minister of Local Government and Regional Development (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

Minister of Children and Family Affairs (A)

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Go to the top