Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Terje Riis-Johansen

Past appointments:

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (Sp)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.06.2008–04.03.2011

Minister of Agriculture and Food (Sp)

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–20.06.2008

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Restad, Gudmund

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

22.10.1997–31.01.1999