Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Tom Erlend Skaug

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006)Erna Solberg's Government

22.01.2019–

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

15.12.2018–22.01.2019

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Helleland, Linda C. Hofstad

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2016) - Erna Solberg's Government

14.12.2018–22.01.2019

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Helleland, Linda C. Hofstad

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2016) - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–14.12.2018

Acting State Secretary (H)

to the Prime Minister Solberg, Erna

Office of the Prime Minister - Erna Solberg's Government

16.01.2017–12.03.2017

Political Adviser (acting) (H)

to the Prime Minister Solberg, Erna

Office of the Prime Minister - Erna Solberg's Government

30.06.2014–25.07.2014

Go to the top