Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Tove Strand

Past appointments:

Minister of Labour and Government Administration (A)

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1990) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–04.09.1992

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–16.10.1989

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Sand, Ulf Oscar

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Sand, Ulf Oscar

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.11.1979–04.02.1981

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bakke, Hallvard

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Odvar Nordli's Government

28.01.1976–27.11.1977