Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Tore Gundersen

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

24.01.1994–25.10.1996

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.08.1993–24.01.1994