Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Trygve Bratteli

Past appointments:

Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–15.01.1976

Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.03.1971–18.10.1972

Minister of Transport and Communications (A)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–20.01.1964

Minister of Transport and Communications and acting Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

05.01.1962–19.02.1962

Minister of Transport and Communications (A)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

23.04.1960–28.08.1963

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

28.12.1956–23.04.1960

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–22.01.1955

Go to the top