Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Thomas Thomassen Heftye

Past appointments:

Minister of Defence (V)

Ministry of Defence - Gunnar Knudsen's First Government

19.03.1908–11.04.1908

Minister of Defence (V)

Ministry of Defence - Otto Blehr's First Government

09.06.1903–22.10.1903