Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Torkil Åmland

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Kallmyr, Jøran

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

29.03.2019–24.05.2019

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Wara, Tor Mikkel

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

04.04.2018–29.03.2019

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Sandberg, Per

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

20.03.2018–04.04.2018

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Listhaug, Sylvi

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

26.01.2018–20.03.2018

Acting State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Listhaug, Sylvi

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

13.01.2017–30.06.2017

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Eriksson, Robert

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2014) - Erna Solberg's Government

01.01.2014–16.12.2015

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Eriksson, Robert

Ministry of Labour (of 2010) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–31.12.2013

Go to the top