Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Vilhelm Andreas Wexelsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education (V)

Ministry of Church and Education - Otto Blehr's First Government

21.04.1902–22.10.1903

Minister of Church and Education (V)

Ministry of Church and Education - Johannes Steen's Government

17.02.1898–21.04.1902

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Johannes Steen's First Government

15.07.1892–02.05.1893

Minister of Church and Education (V)

Ministry of Church and Education - Johannes Steen's First Government

06.03.1891–15.07.1892

Go to the top