Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Vidar Brein-Karlsen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Amundsen, Per-Willy

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

09.10.2017–17.01.2018

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Listhaug, Sylvi

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

01.04.2016–09.10.2017

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Listhaug, Sylvi

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

19.02.2016–31.03.2016

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Anundsen, Anders

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–19.02.2016

Go to the top