Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Valgerd Svarstad Haugland

Past appointments:

Minister of Culture and Church Affairs (KrF)

Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.01.2002–17.10.2005

Minister of Culture and Church Affairs (KrF)

Ministry of Culture (of 1991) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–01.01.2002

Minister of Children and Family Affairs (KrF)

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–17.03.2000