Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Wenche Frogn Sellæg

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs (H)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–03.11.1990

Minister of Justice (H)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Kåre Willoch's Government

04.10.1985–09.05.1986

Minister of the Environment (H)

Ministry of the Environment - Kåre Willoch's Government

14.10.1981–08.06.1983

Go to the top