Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Wolfgang Wenzel von Haffner

Past appointments:

Acting Prime Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

21.03.1884–03.04.1884

Acting Minister in Stockholm - also acting Prime Minister in Stockholm from 21.03.1884

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

19.03.1884–03.04.1884

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1881

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1881

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1881

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Acting Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm July 1875

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm May-June 1875

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.06.1868–08.03.1869

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.07.1867–15.06.1868

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1864–15.07.1867

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

10.10.1863–15.10.1864

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

17.12.1861–10.10.1863

Go to the top