Front Page

Olaus Michael Schmidt

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1847–19.04.1848

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.05.1846–15.07.1847

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.04.1845–15.05.1846

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

08.03.1844–15.04.1845

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Second Wedel Government

15.09.1843–08.03.1844

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Second Wedel Government

15.09.1842–15.09.1843

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Second Wedel Government

15.08.1839–15.09.1842

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Second Wedel Government

15.07.1838–15.08.1839

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Second Wedel Government

22.01.1838–15.07.1838